X

Legal Informations

Loire Secrets

LOIRE SECRETS WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Credit

This document was created using a Contractology template available at www.freenetlaw.com.

 Introduction

These terms and conditions govern your use of this website; by using this website, you accept these terms and conditions in full.   If you disagree with these terms and conditions or any part of these terms and conditions, you must not use this website.

This website uses cookies. By using this website and agreeing to these terms and conditions, you consent to our Loire Secrets’s use of cookies in accordance with the terms of Loire Secrets’s privacy policy.

Registrations and authorisations

This web site was edited by: SARL Loire Secrets is a limited liability company registered with the Trade and Companies Registry of Angers under No. RCS Angers 448 534 735 -NAF 7911 Z whose Registered Office is located at 9 bis rue Adèle Considère , 49320 Brissac Quincé – FRANCE.

Loire Secrets is registered as a Travel Agent under No. IM 49130001.

Intra-Community VAT No.: FR41 448 534 735

Financial guarantee: APST

Travel Agency Liability Insurance Policy No. HISCOX HA RCP0231124

This website was declared with the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL France) as of March 02, 2016 – Declaration receipt No. 1936407

Publication management is handled by Karine Guyon as Loire Secret’s Manager

Contact: contact@loiresecrets.com

License to use website

Unless otherwise stated, Loire Secrets and/or its licensors own the intellectual property rights in the website and material on the website. Subject to the license below, all these intellectual property rights are reserved.

You may view, download for caching purposes only, and print pagesfrom the website for your own personal use, subject to the restrictions set out below and elsewhere in these terms and conditions.

You must not:

  • republish material from this website (including republication on another website, except for content specifically and expressly made available for republication );
  • sell, rent or sub-license material from the website;
  • reproduce, duplicate, copy or otherwise exploit material on this website for a commercial purpose;
  • redistribute material from this website [except for content specifically and expressly made available for redistribution.

Acceptable use

You must not use this website in any way that causes, or may cause, damage to the website or impairment of the availability or accessibility of the website; or in any way which is unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful, or in connection with any unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful purpose or activity.

You must not use this website to copy, store, host, transmit, send, use, publish or distribute any material which consists of (or is linked to) any spyware, computer virus, Trojan horse, worm, keystroke logger, rootkit or other malicious computer software.

You must not conduct any systematic or automated data collection activities (including without limitation scraping, data mining, data extraction and data harvesting) on or in relation to this website without Loire Secret’s express written consent.

You must not use this website to transmit or send unsolicited commercial communications.

You must not use this website for any purposes related to marketing without Loire Secret’s express written consent.

User content

In these terms and conditions, “your user content” means material (including without limitation text, images, audio material, video material and audio-visual material) that you submit to this website, for whatever purpose.

You grant to Loire Secrets a worldwide, irrevocable, non-exclusive, royalty-free license to use, reproduce, adapt, publish, translate and distribute your user content in any existing or future media. You also grant to Loire Secrets the right to sub-license these rights, and the right to bring an action for infringement of these rights.

Your user content must not be illegal or unlawful, must not infringe any third party’s legal rights, and must not be capable of giving rise to legal action whether against you or Loire Secrets or a third party (in each case under any applicable law).

You must not submit any user content to the website that is or has ever been the subject of any threatened or actual legal proceedings or other similar complaint.

Loire Secrets reserves the right to edit or remove any material submitted to this website, or stored on OVH servers, or hosted or published upon this website.

Variation

Loire Secrets may revise these terms and conditions from time-to-time. Revised terms and conditions will apply to the use of this website from the date of the publication of the revised terms and conditions on this website. Please check this page regularly to ensure you are familiar with the current version.

Entire agreement

These terms and conditions constitute the entire agreement between you and Loire Secrets in relation to your use of this website, and supersede all previous agreements in respect of your use of this website.

Law and jurisdiction

These terms and conditions will be governed by and construed in accordance with French Law and any disputes relating to these terms and conditions will be subject to the [non-]exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Angers, France.

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Your privacy is important to Loire Secrets. This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that Loire Secrets collects, and the ways in which Loire Secrets uses that personal information.

Credit

This document was created using a Contractology template available at www.freenetlaw.com.

 Personal information collection

Loire Secrets may collect and use the following kinds of personal information:

  • information about your use of this website;
  • information that you provide using for the purpose of registering with the website including newsletter;
  • information that you provide for the purpose of subscribing to the website services (including commercial proposal; and
  • any other information that you send to contact@loiresecrets.com

Using personal information

Loire Secrets may use your personal information to:

  • publish information about you on the website;
  • send to you commercial proposal upon request;
  • send you marketing communications.

Where Loire Secrets discloses your personal information to its agents or sub-contractors for these purposes, the agent or sub-contractor in question will be obligated to use that personal information in accordance with the terms of this privacy statement.

In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above, Loire Secrets may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

Securing your data

Loire Secrets will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

Loire Secrets will store all the personal information you provide on its OVH secure servers.

 Cross-border data transfers

Information that Loire Secrets collects may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which Loire Secrets operates to enable the use of the information in accordance with this privacy policy.

In addition, personal information that you submit for publication on the website will be published on the internet and may be available around the world.

You agree to such cross-border transfers of personal information.

 Updating this statement

Loire Secrets may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website.

You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes.

Other websites

This website contains links to other websites.

Loire Secrets is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.

Contact Loire Secrets

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or Loire Secret’s treatment of your personal information, please write:

  • by email to contact@loiresecrets.com; or
  • by post to 9 bis rue Adèle Considère, 49320 Brissac Quincé, France